PDF Return
[…] Applicability (Section 7). The regulations in the attached ordinance apply to cities within Contra Costa County and unincorporated Contra Costa County. Government Code section 8634 authorizes the Board of Supervisors to “promulgate countywide orders and regulations necessary to provide for the protection of life and property” during a local emergency.